Is Happy Snack Bean Snacks Chic Peas Lightly Salted Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Lightly salted roasted bites provide a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild savory flavor, used as a standalone snack, salad topper, or trail mix addition. Reviewers often praise reliable crunch and portability, while some report uneven roasting, variable size, or wishes for bolder seasoning; others note convenient single serve packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (90%), Canola Oil , Sea Salt (0.3%), Garlic Powder

Check Happy Snack Bean Snacks Chic Peas Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Happy Snack Bean Snacks Chic Peas Lightly Salted is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCountdownAussie Health

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go