Is HAPPY SPRING, MARSHMALLOW BUNNY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5.
Check HAPPY SPRING, MARSHMALLOW BUNNY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY SPRING, MARSHMALLOW BUNNY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


