Is HAPPY SPRING, MARSHMALLOW BUNNY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5.

Check HAPPY SPRING, MARSHMALLOW BUNNY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking