Is Happy Tot - Bwl Psta Turkey Bolgns - Case of 8 - 4.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- parmesan cheese
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSHROOMS*, PEAS*, CARROTS*, CAULIFLOWER PUREE*, WILD RICE*, PARMESAN CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK*, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK POWDER*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, GARLIC POWDER*, SALT, THYME*
Check Happy Tot - Bwl Psta Turkey Bolgns - Case of 8 - 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot - Bwl Psta Turkey Bolgns - Case of 8 - 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


