Is Happy Tot Organic Banana & Strawberries Super Morning Quinoa Bowl Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats cooked in water
organic whole grain oats cooked in water
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats Cooked In Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Coconut Oil, Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Of Organic Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Happy Tot Organic Banana & Strawberries Super Morning Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organic Banana & Strawberries Super Morning Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Tot Organic Banana & Strawberries Super Morning Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


