Is Happy Tot Organics Super Foods Apples, Mangos & Kale + Super Chia Fruit & Veggie Blend 8-4.22 oz. Pouches Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Happy Tot Organics Super Foods Apples, Mangos & Kale + Super Chia Fruit & Veggie Blend 8-4.22 oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Tot Organics Super Foods Apples, Mangos & Kale + Super Chia Fruit & Veggie Blend 8-4.22 oz. Pouches is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go