Is Happy Tot Organics Super Morning Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • milled organic whole grain oats

milled organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples Puree, Water, Organic Acai Puree, Organic Coconut Milk Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water, Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Milled Organic Whole Grain Oats, <1.5% Of: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid) To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Coconut.

Check Happy Tot Organics Super Morning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Tot Organics Super Morning is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking