Is Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- choline bitartrate
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Choline Bitartrate, DHA Algal Oil (DHA Algal Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
O Organics Coconut Milk Light - 13.5 OZ
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


