Is HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND PALM), COCOA POWDER, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL: COTTONSEED & SOYBEAN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND SOY LECITHIN), WHEY (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY CRISPY CHOCOLATY HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


