Is Happy Viking Super Food Meal Triple Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HV Protein Blend (Yellow Pea & Brown Rice), Erythritol, MCT Oil (coconut), Soluble Vegetable Fiber (corn), Cane Sugar, Organic Ancient Grains Blend (Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Natural Flavor, Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium sulfate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Manganese (Manganese gluconate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Copper (Copper gluconate), Vitamin A (Vitamin A palmitate), Zinc (Zinc oxide), Pantothenic Acid (d-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (Dicalcium phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Thiamine (Thiamine mononitrate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Iodine (Potassium iodide), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)], Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, DHA Omega-3 (Algal Oil), Vegetable Juice (color), Reb M, Sea Salt, LeanCollagen™ Superfood Blend (Pomegranate Extract, Asparagus, Okra, Coffeeberry Extract, Quercetin, Acerola, Camu Camu, Acai, Mangosteen), Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry, Bifidobacterium lactis, Raspberry, Prune, Cranberry, Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus, Tart Cherry, Strawberry, Bilberry, Broccoli Sprout, Onion Extract, Broccoli, Tomato, Carrot, Spinach, Kale, Grape, Blueberry Extract, Bilberry Extract, Brussel Sprouts, Raspberry Seeds.

Check Happy Viking Super Food Meal Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep