Is Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ Pasture Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Caramel Flavours, Super Food Mix (Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Psyllium Husk, Organic Maca Powder), Sweetener (Organic Stevia), Organic Himalayan Rock Salt. (GLUTEN FREE)
Check Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


