Is Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NZ Pasture Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Caramel Flavours, Super Food Mix (Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Psyllium Husk, Organic Maca Powder), Sweetener (Organic Stevia), Organic Himalayan Rock Salt. (GLUTEN FREE)

Check Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast
Lactose Free? Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour | Spoonful