Is Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- hazelnut flour
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey, emulsifier (soy lecithin (6%), cocoa powder (8%), natural flavouring, hazelnut flour, MCT oil powder (coconut), organic chia seeds, Himalayan pink salt, organic maca powder organic psyllium husk, sweeteners (steviol glycoside, thaumatin, Contains tree nuts (hazelnut).
Check Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml
Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Delicate & Sweet Mirin Rice Wine For Teriyaki & Yakitori
Nature's Way Vitamin C 500mg Sugarless Natural Orange Flavour
For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Flavour 330ml
Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


