Is SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a smooth, slightly sweet profile and silky texture that blends easily into hot or cold coffee. Common uses include lattes, cappuccinos, and iced drinks; reviewers note consistent frothing, a mild vanilla presence, and generally creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture preferences varying.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a smooth, slightly sweet profile and silky texture that blends easily into hot or cold coffee. Common uses include lattes, cappuccinos, and iced drinks; reviewers note consistent frothing, a mild vanilla presence, and generally creamy mouthfeel, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture preferences varying.
Ingredients
ALMOND BASE (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS ALMOND. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS AND SOY.
Check SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


