Is Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey
nz pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey, emulsifier (soy lecithin (6%), cocoa powder (8%), natural flavouring, hazelnut flour, MCT oil powder (coconut), organic chia seeds, Himalayan pink salt, organic maca powder organic psyllium husk, sweeteners (steviol glycoside, thaumatin, Contains tree nuts (hazelnut).
Check Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml
Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Delicate & Sweet Mirin Rice Wine For Teriyaki & Yakitori
Nature's Way Vitamin C 500mg Sugarless Natural Orange Flavour
For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Flavour 330ml
Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


