Is Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ pasture fed whey protein concentrate - whey, emulsifier (soy lecithin (6%), cocoa powder (8%), natural flavouring, hazelnut flour, MCT oil powder (coconut), organic chia seeds, Himalayan pink salt, organic maca powder organic psyllium husk, sweeteners (steviol glycoside, thaumatin, Contains tree nuts (hazelnut).
Check Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way Partners In Crime Deadly Flavour Combo To Die For in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml
Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Delicate & Sweet Mirin Rice Wine For Teriyaki & Yakitori
Nature's Way Vitamin C 500mg Sugarless Natural Orange Flavour
For Goodness Shakes Protein Strawberry Flavour 330ml
Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


