Is Happy Wolf Chocolate Chip Snack Bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Butter*, Gluten-free Oats*, Dates*, Honey*, Date-sweetened Chocolate Chips* (cacao*, Dates*, Cacao Butter*), Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Cacao Butter*, Banana Puree*, Cacao*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*.
Check Happy Wolf Chocolate Chip Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Wolf Chocolate Chip Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


