Is Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured organic grade a milk
- milk
- organic whey protein concentrate
- organic skim milk
- acidophilus
cultured organic grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mixed Berry:cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapicoa Starch, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor (Organic Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry And Cherry Flavors, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Inulin, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Probiotics (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus), Strawberry: Cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Strawberry Flavor (Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Banana Mango: Cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Milk
Check Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Banana Slices Unsweetened
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO
Where to buy
Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


