Is Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Berry:cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapicoa Starch, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor (Organic Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry And Cherry Flavors, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Inulin, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Probiotics (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus), Strawberry: Cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Strawberry Flavor (Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Banana Mango: Cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Milk
Check Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Banana Slices Unsweetened
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO
Where to buy
Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


