Is Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • fish
  • tilapia
  • pork
  • tilapia fish
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose, Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (beef, Tilapia Fish, Pork), Water, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed), Natural And Artificial Colors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Fish, Gelatin, Tilapia

Check Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go