Is Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tilapia
- pork
- tilapia fish
- beef
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin (beef, Tilapia Fish, Pork), Water, Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Rapeseed), Natural And Artificial Colors, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Fish, Gelatin, Tilapia
Check Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Happy Yummies Worlds Best Tasting Gourmet Gummies Super Bear Assortment 14oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


