Is Happybaby Green Beans, Spinach & Pears Organic Baby Food Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GREEN BEAN PUREE, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, <1.5% OF: ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Happybaby Green Beans, Spinach & Pears Organic Baby Food against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Happybaby Green Beans, Spinach & Pears Organic Baby Food | Spoonful