Is HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Ground Turkey, Organic Pear Puree (Organic Pear Puree, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Organic Corn, Organic Onion, Organic Potato Flakes, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Quinoa, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil.
Check HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Where to buy
HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


