Is HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Water, Organic Pineapple Puree, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Avocado Puree, Milled Organic Quinoa, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Bananas Sweet Potatoes & Papayas -- 4 oz
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Apple Sweet Potato & Granola
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Where to buy
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


