Is HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Water, Organic Pineapple Puree, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Avocado Puree, Milled Organic Quinoa, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Bananas Sweet Potatoes & Papayas -- 4 oz
Happy Baby Organics Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Apple Sweet Potato & Granola
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted, Bananas Plums & Granola - 4oz
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Where to buy
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


