Is Happyify Dark Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibre
prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Tapioca Starch (prebiotic Fibre)*, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Liquor*, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Butter) (19%), Glycerine*, Amaranth*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Koji Fermented Brown Rice*, Chickpea Miso*, Brown Rice Malt Syrup*, Monk Fruit Powder*, Guava Leaf*, Spinach*, Curry Leaf*, Shitake Mushroom*, Ginseng*, Acerola Cherry*, Amla*, Camu Camu*, Carrot*, Chlorella*, Lemon Peel*, Rosehip*, Spirulina*, Sprouted Mung Bean*, Sunflower Seed*, Chicory*, Sea Salt, Blakeslea Trispora Fungi*, Aspergillus Oryzae & Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (probiotic Starters) Probiotics: L. Acidophilis, L. Rhamnosus, B. Lactis, L. Gasseri, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis Contains Cashews.
Check Happyify Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happyify Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


