Is Happyify Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Tapioca Starch (prebiotic Fibre)*, Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Liquor*, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Butter) (19%), Glycerine*, Amaranth*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Koji Fermented Brown Rice*, Chickpea Miso*, Brown Rice Malt Syrup*, Monk Fruit Powder*, Guava Leaf*, Spinach*, Curry Leaf*, Shitake Mushroom*, Ginseng*, Acerola Cherry*, Amla*, Camu Camu*, Carrot*, Chlorella*, Lemon Peel*, Rosehip*, Spirulina*, Sprouted Mung Bean*, Sunflower Seed*, Chicory*, Sea Salt, Blakeslea Trispora Fungi*, Aspergillus Oryzae & Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (probiotic Starters) Probiotics: L. Acidophilis, L. Rhamnosus, B. Lactis, L. Gasseri, L. Plantarum, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis Contains Cashews.

Check Happyify Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast