Is HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natrual flavors
natrual flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grad4e A Organic Milk, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Apinach Puree, Of: Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natrual Flavors, Vitamin D3
Check HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


