Is Happytot Love My Veggies & Fruit Blend, Carrots, Bananas, Mangos & Sweet Potatoes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, <2% OF: ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Happytot Love My Veggies & Fruit Blend, Carrots, Bananas, Mangos & Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happytot Love My Veggies & Fruit Blend, Carrots, Bananas, Mangos & Sweet Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Bananas Sweet Potatoes & Papayas -- 4 oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


