Is HappyTot Organics Fiber & Protein Fruit & Veggie Blend, Pears, Kiwi & Kale, 4 Tots & Tykes Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural kiwi flavor

organic natural kiwi flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Puree, Organic Kiwi Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Pea Protein, Milled Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Organic Natural Kiwi Flavor.

Check HappyTot Organics Fiber & Protein Fruit & Veggie Blend, Pears, Kiwi & Kale, 4 Tots & Tykes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HappyTot Organics Fiber & Protein Fruit & Veggie Blend, Pears, Kiwi & Kale, 4 Tots & Tykes is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go