Is Happytot Organics Organic Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Oatmilk Pudding, Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • milled organic whole grain oats

milled organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OATMILK (WATER, MILLED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, <2% OF: ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (FOS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Happytot Organics Organic Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Oatmilk Pudding, Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go