Is Happytot Organics Organic Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Oatmilk Pudding, Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- milled organic whole grain oats
milled organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATMILK (WATER, MILLED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, <2% OF: ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE (FOS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Happytot Organics Organic Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Oatmilk Pudding, Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happytot Organics Organic Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries Oatmilk Pudding, Oatmilk, Bananas & Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Applegate Applegate Organics Applegate Organic Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen)
O Organics Organic Chicken Broth
About this product
Snack · Pouch


