Is Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ) (89%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonate, Ground Black Pepper, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates, Lemon Peel Granules, Lemon Extract, Garlic Granules, Acid: Citric Acid, Rubbed Parsley, Rubbed Sage, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Oil, Colour: Turmeric Extract, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil
Check Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
About this product
Seafood · Piece


