Is Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g Vegan?

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ) (89%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonate, Ground Black Pepper, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates, Lemon Peel Granules, Lemon Extract, Garlic Granules, Acid: Citric Acid, Rubbed Parsley, Rubbed Sage, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Oil, Colour: Turmeric Extract, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil
Check Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
About this product
Seafood · Piece


