Is Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ) (89%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Carbonate, Ground Black Pepper, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates, Lemon Peel Granules, Lemon Extract, Garlic Granules, Acid: Citric Acid, Rubbed Parsley, Rubbed Sage, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Oil, Colour: Turmeric Extract, Potato Starch, Black Pepper Extract, Lime Oil
Check Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harbour Salmon Co. Salmon Fillet Infusions Lemon & Herb 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
About this product
Seafood · Piece


