Is HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted hard fruit-flavored pieces deliver bright, distinct blue raspberry, green apple, cherry, grape and watermelon notes with a firm, glassy texture that gradually softens while retaining sweetness. Commonly used for snacking, candy bowls, party favors, and pockets; reviewers often cite bold, long-lasting flavor and occasional variance in intensity and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- malic acid, natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted hard fruit-flavored pieces deliver bright, distinct blue raspberry, green apple, cherry, grape and watermelon notes with a firm, glassy texture that gradually softens while retaining sweetness. Commonly used for snacking, candy bowls, party favors, and pockets; reviewers often cite bold, long-lasting flavor and occasional variance in intensity and packaging.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)
Check HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


