Is Hard Caramel Candy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey, Butter, Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Hard Caramel Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hard Caramel Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hard Caramel Candy is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


