Is HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pork
- pepper jack cheese stick
- genoa salami
- egg
- hard cooked egg
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GENOA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PEPPER JACK CHEESE STICK (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES)
Check HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Cheesewich Hard Salami & Colby Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz.
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
About this product
Snack · Pouch


