Is HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pepper jack cheese stick
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GENOA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PEPPER JACK CHEESE STICK (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES)
Check HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Cheesewich Hard Salami & Colby Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz.
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
About this product
Snack · Pouch


