Is Fiorucci Panino Gluten-Free Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 1.5 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Peppers, and Enzymes. Hard Salami Ingredients: Pork, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Fiorucci Panino Gluten-Free Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 1.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiorucci Panino Gluten-Free Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 1.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Fiorucci Panino Gluten-Free Hard Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese, 1.5 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


