Is HARD GRATED CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, RENNET, SALT
Check HARD GRATED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD GRATED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
PowderyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredientSandwichSalad


