Is Hard Red Winter Wheat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Hard White Wheat Berries

Description
Hard White Wheat Berries
Ingredients
White Wheat Berries
Check Hard Red Winter Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hard Red Winter Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladMeal PrepSide Dish


