Is HARD ROLLS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED, ENRICHED, BROMATED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DATEM, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, SESAME AND OR POPPY SEEDS WHEN APPARENT.
Check HARD ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish


