Is HARD SALAME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, WINE.
Check HARD SALAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD SALAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


