Is HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- hard salami pork
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cranberry mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRY MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, DICED DRIED CRANBERRY (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, FRUIT FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS). HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, WINE.
Check HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


