Is HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hard salami pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
hard salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRY MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, DICED DRIED CRANBERRY (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, FRUIT FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS). HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, WINE.
Check HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
Where to buy
HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


