Is BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH Vegetarian?

Description
Bacon spinach egg with mozzarella cheese bacon spinach and parmesan cheese frittatas are a frozen breakfast option that offers convenience and a protein-packed meal. Each serving contains 14 grams of protein and includes a combination of cheese, spinach, eggs, and bacon. These frittatas are designed to be microwaved, making them suitable for both at-home and on-the-go consumption. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the product's combination of flavors and ingredients is likely to appeal to those who enjoy a savory breakfast option.
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon type flavor
- bacon
- parmesan cheese
- other natural flavors
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese flavor
- +2 more
bacon type flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bacon spinach egg with mozzarella cheese bacon spinach and parmesan cheese frittatas are a frozen breakfast option that offers convenience and a protein-packed meal. Each serving contains 14 grams of protein and includes a combination of cheese, spinach, eggs, and bacon. These frittatas are designed to be microwaved, making them suitable for both at-home and on-the-go consumption. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the product's combination of flavors and ingredients is likely to appeal to those who enjoy a savory breakfast option.
Ingredients
Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Spinach, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Salt, Bacon Type Flavor [(Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, with Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt].
Check BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


