Is hard steel Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • hard steel honey can also be used on a regular basis to maintain a peak condition of preparedness prior to sexual activity
  • for best results take hard steel honey one hour apart from taking any other supplements
  • take one hard steel honey packet one hour before sexual activity to aid energy

hard steel honey can also be used on a regular basis to maintain a peak condition of preparedness prior to sexual activity

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TM ARD CEL HONEY HONEY Deliver all night long with no midway letdowns! ✔ Experience your ultimate length, girth and stamina! ✔More powerful orgasms - greater size and sensation! You'll be harder than you've ever before! ✔Be the lover you've always wanted to be! Be in control - You'll last & last! Guaranteed Enhancement! No Prescription Necessary! ✔ Doctor developed & designed! DIRECTIONS: Take one Hard Steel sachet(20g) every 5 days as needed. USAGE: Take one Hard Steel Honey packet one hour before sexual activity to aid energy,libido and sexual performance.Hard Steel Honey can also be used on a regular basis to maintain a peak condition of preparedness prior to sexual activity. For best results take Hard Steel Honey one hour apart from taking any other supplements or medications. CAUTION: Consult a physician if you have heart problems. Discontinue use immediately if any undesirable effects occur. Keep out of reach of children.

Check hard steel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go