Is HARD WHEAT BAGELS MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat powdered milk
- low fat powdered milk 1
- whey powder
low fat powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE RAPESEED OIL, PALM FAT, LOW FAT POWDERED MILK 1,6% (WHEY POWDER, LOW FAT POWDERED MILK, SALT), YEAST, SALT.
Check HARD WHEAT BAGELS MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD WHEAT BAGELS MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


