Is Hardbite Berry Smokey Parsnips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic powder and natural flavour
garlic powder and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parsnips, non-hydrogenated sunflower oil and/or non-hydrogenated canola oil, sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), tomato powder, raspberry powder, chipotle pepper powder, salt, citric acid, malic acid, yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder and natural flavour.
Check Hardbite Berry Smokey Parsnips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardbite Berry Smokey Parsnips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


